Tee Shirts, Jackets & Helmets

Belstaff Brooklands Blouson Mahogany

£525.00

Brooklands Blouson

A classic blouson cut with shorter length that hits at the hip gives the Brooklands blouson a sporty and signature moto feel. With seam-sealed Miropex membrane, detachable quilted lining for on body Micro-Valtherm padding, and arm and shoulder protection that meets European CE safety standards for motorcycle protection, the Brooklands gives protection without adding weight.

Iconic diamond quilting at the shoulders and elbows adds an interesting design detail that nods to Belstaff’s industrial heritage. Metal aerators under arm. Adjusting neck strap. Cuff adjusting gusset with snaps. Logo embroidered buckle-cover for waist snaps give protection for the bike.

SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
Italian Size4446485052545658
UK Size3436384042444648
US Size3436384042444648
Chest cm909498102106110114118
Chest Inches35.53738.540.2541.7543.2544.7545.5
Low Waist cm78.582.586.590.594.598.5102.5106.5
Low Waist Inches3132.53435.537.2538.7540.2542
Hip cm919599103107111115119
Hip Inches35.7537.53940.542.2543.7545.2546.75
Overarm cm82.58485.58788899091
Overarm Inches32.53333.534.2534.53535.535.75

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: